Privacy Policy

Auswide Transport Solutions

Our commitment is to safeguard every customer’s and website visitor’s privacy with complete respect and actionable steps.

We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

This privacy policy outlines how we collect and treat your personal information at Auswide.

“Personal information”is information about a specific customer that ascertains an identity.

Collection of Personal Information

Auswide Transport Solutions will receive and store the personal information the client enter onto our website from time to time. This data or information is provided to us directly or given to us in other forms.

A client can submit basic information such as name, phone number, address, and email. It enables us to send information, provide updates and process your product or service order in an efficient and effective way.

A customer may also be required to submit additional information in different instances. This may includes giving feedback, changing his contact or email preference, responding to surveys and promotions, providing financial or credit card information, or communicating with our customer support center.

How We Collect Personal Information?

Auswide Transport Solutions collects data and information in different ways. This includes interacting with the official website or visiting the office in person. We may also collect information whenever a visitor accesses our website and when we provide our services to a client.

Use of your Personal Information

Auswide Transport Solutions may utilize customers’ personal information for conveying messages, provision of information, giving updates, and servicing customer needs.

We may also inform you about new and additional products, services, and opportunities. Personal information is vital to enhance product and service standards and gainingan insightful understanding ofcustomer needs.

Disclosure of your Personal Information

Your personal information will be available to our employees, officers, drivers, insurers, professional advisers, agents, suppliers, or subcontractors.

We may also disclose personal information to comply with law enforcement agencies legal requirements.

When we disclose your personal information to any third party, we will sort your consent and require the third party to follow our Policy.

Consent for Using Your Personal Information

By providing us with personal information, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy and the types of disclosure covered by this Policy.

Security of Personal Information

We ensure that the information you provide to us is secured and protected. We have effective physical, electronic, and managerial protection systems to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure.

The transmission and exchange of information with Auswide is done at your own risk. We are not liable for any security breaches during transmission.

Modifications to Privacy Policy

Please be aware that we may edit, modify or upgrade this Privacy Policy at any time we want.

It is our sole discretion, and all changes will be effective immediately upon posting the modifications on our website or notice board. Please ensure to review the Policy from time to time.

Website Information and Data

Whenever a visitor lands on our website (XXXXX)

We collect digital data and information like browser types, operating systems, websites visited immediately before coming to our site, etc.

This information is used to analyze how people utilize our website and enable us to improve the experience.

Cookies

We use cookies on our website. These are small files that help websites identify a visitor and collect information about the use of the website. Cookies are not malicious programs that can damage your computer or access your data.

Complaints About Privacy

If you have any complaints or grievances regarding our privacy policy, please send your concerns in detail to XXXXXXX.